Southern Illinois Miners

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
May
Fri. 11 Lake Erie Crushers 7:05 pm
  Opening Night
Sat. 12 Lake Erie Crushers 6:05 pm
  Bark in the Park
Sun. 13 Lake Erie Crushers 5:05 pm
  Mother's Day
Fri. 18 River City Rascals 7:05 pm
Sat. 19 River City Rascals 6:05 pm
  Domingo Ayala Appearance
Sun. 20 River City Rascals 5:05 pm
  Family Fun Day/Autism Night
Tue. 29 Normal CornBelters 7:05 pm
  SIH Coaches Hall of Fame
Wed. 30 Normal CornBelters 7:05 pm
  Salute to TriFesta Triathlon in Honor of Dr. Rubright
Thu. 31 Normal CornBelters 7:05 pm
  Coal Miners Appreciation Night
 
June
Fri. 1 Evansville Otters 7:05 pm
  Disney Character Night/Girl Scout Night/Health and Safety Day presented by illinicare health
Sat. 2 Evansville Otters 6:05 pm
  Teacher Appreciation Night
Sun. 3 Evansville Otters 5:05 pm
  This Able Veteran Night presented by South Porte Bank
Tue. 12 Joliet Slammers 7:05 pm
  Health Care Provider Night
Wed. 13 Joliet Slammers 7:05 pm
  Wiener Wednesday
Thu. 14 Joliet Slammers 7:05 pm
  U.S. Army's Birthday
Fri. 15 Washington Wild Things 7:05 pm
  Super Hero Night/Boy Scout Night
Sat. 16 Washington Wild Things 6:05 pm
  Miner's Homecoming/Family Day w/ GIVEAWAY: License plate brackets
Sun. 17 Washington Wild Things 5:05 pm
  Father's Day
Tue. 26 Florence Freedom 7:05 pm
  SIH Coaches Hall of Fame
Wed. 27 Florence Freedom 7:05 pm
  Coal Miner Appreciation Night
Thu. 28 Florence Freedom 7:05 pm
  Fire Fighter Appreciation Night w/ GIVEAWAY: Yo-yo
Fri. 29 Gateway Grizzlies 7:05 pm
  Military Appreciation Night
Sat. 30 Gateway Grizzlies 6:05 pm
  Star Wars Character Night w/ GIVEAWAY: T-Shirt
 
July
Sun. 1 Gateway Grizzlies 5:05 pm
  Faith and Family Night
Fri. 6 Windy City ThunderBolts 7:05 pm
  Game of Thrones Night w/ GIVEAWAY: First Aid Kits
Sun. 8 Windy City ThunderBolts 3:30 pm
  Cancer is Personal (Double Header)
Tue. 17 Schaumburg Boomers 7:05 pm
  SIH Coaches Hall of Fame
Wed. 18 Schaumburg Boomers 7:05 pm
  Union Appreciation Night
Thu. 19 Schaumburg Boomers 5:05 pm
  Thirsty Thursday
Tue. 24 River City Rascals 7:05 pm
  SIH Coaches Hall of Fame
Wed. 25 River City Rascals 7:05 pm
  Wiener Wednesday
Thu. 26 River City Rascals 7:05 pm
  Stand Up for Blue Night
Fri. 27 Florence Freedom 7:05 pm
  Christmas in July
Sat. 28 Florence Freedom 5:05 pm
  Stranger Things Night w/ GIVEAWAY: Puzzle (Double Header)
Sun. 29 Florence Freedom 5:05 pm
  Super Splash Sunday
 
August
Wed. 1 Traverse City Beach Bums 5:30 pm
  Then and Now Night (Double Header)
Thu. 2 Traverse City Beach Bums 7:05 pm
  Fire Fighter Appreciation Night
Tue. 7 Evansville Otters 7:05 pm
Thu. 9 Evansville Otters 5:30 pm
  Then and Now Night (Double Header)
Fri. 17 Gateway Grizzlies 7:05pm
  Farm Bureau Membership Appreciation Night
Sat. 18 Gateway Grizzlies 6:05 pm
  School Pride Night w/ GIVEAWAY: Team Photo
Sun. 19 Gateway Grizzlies 5:05 pm
  Jr. Super Hero Night w/ GIVEAWAY: School Kit
Fri. 24 Normal CornBelters 7:05 pm
  Jurassic Park Night
Sat. 25 Normal CornBelters 6:05 pm
  Bark in the Park 2 w/ GIVEAWAY: Team Card Set
Sun. 26 Normal CornBelters 5:05 pm
  Fan Appreciation Night
Bold: Home event