Southern Illinois Miners

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
42-38 .525 0-0 .000 Won 1 24-19 18-19 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
May
Fri. 11 Lake Erie Crushers W, 12-4 Final
Sat. 12 Lake Erie Crushers W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 13 Lake Erie Crushers L, 5-3 Final
Tue. 15 at Schaumburg Boomers L, 9-4 Final
Wed. 16 at Schaumburg Boomers W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 17 at Schaumburg Boomers L, 4-0 Final
Sat. 19 River City Rascals (Double Header: Game 1) W, 4-3 Final (7 innings)
  River City Rascals (Double Header: Game 2) L, 4-2 Final (7 innings)
Sun. 20 River City Rascals L, 9-5 Final
Wed. 23 at Washington Wild Things (Double Header: Game 1) W, 4-0 Final (7 innings)
  at Washington Wild Things (Double Header: Game 2) W, 3-2 Final (7 innings)
Thu. 24 at Washington Wild Things L, 2-1 Final
Fri. 25 at Joliet Slammers W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 26 at Joliet Slammers L, 11-4 Final
Sun. 27 at Joliet Slammers W, 7-5 Final (11 innings)
Wed. 30 Normal CornBelters (Double Header Game 1) L, 13-6 Final (7 innings)
  Normal CornBelters (Double Header Game 2) W, 5-1 Final (7 innings)
 
June
Fri. 1 Evansville Otters W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 2 Evansville Otters W, 7-5 Final
Sun. 3 Evansville Otters W, 4-2 Final
Tue. 5 at Florence Freedom W, 15-6 Final
Wed. 6 at Florence Freedom L, 7-3 Final
Thu. 7 at Florence Freedom W, 10-9 Final (12 innings)
Fri. 8 at Normal CornBelters W, 7-6 Final (13 innings)
Sat. 9 at Normal CornBelters W, 5-4 Final
Tue. 12 Joliet Slammers L, 4-1 Final
Wed. 13 Joliet Slammers L, 4-2 Final
Thu. 14 Joliet Slammers L, 10-5 Final
Fri. 15 Washington Wild Things L, 1-0 Final
Sat. 16 Washington Wild Things L, 9-4 Final (10 innings)
Sun. 17 Washington Wild Things W, 10-4 Final
Wed. 20 at Normal CornBelters (Double Header Game 1) L, 7-4 Final (7 innings)
  at Normal CornBelters (Double Header Game 2) W, 5-4 Final (8 innings)
Fri. 22 at Evansville Otters L, 6-0 Final
Sat. 23 at Evansville Otters L, 8-6 Final
Sun. 24 at Evansville Otters L, 7-4 Final
Wed. 27 Florence Freedom (Doubleheader: Game 1) W, 6-4 Final (7 innings)
  Florence Freedom (Doubleheader: Game 2) W, 2-1 Final (8 innings)
Fri. 29 Gateway Grizzlies W, 6-5 Final
Sat. 30 Gateway Grizzlies W, 4-3 Final
 
July
Sun. 1 Gateway Grizzlies W, 5-2 Final
Tue. 3 at Traverse City Beach Bums W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 4 at Traverse City Beach Bums L, 2-1 Final
Thu. 5 at Traverse City Beach Bums L, 5-1 Final
Fri. 6 Windy City ThunderBolts L, 13-5 Final
Sun. 8 Windy City ThunderBolts (Doubleheader: Game 1) L, 6-1 Final (7 innings)
  Windy City ThunderBolts (Doubleheader: Game 2) L, 6-0 Final (7 innings)
Fri. 13 at Florence Freedom L, 11-7 Final
Sat. 14 at Florence Freedom W, 12-9 Final
Sun. 15 at Florence Freedom L, 14-2 Final
Tue. 17 Schaumburg Boomers L, 6-0 Final
Wed. 18 Schaumburg Boomers L, 11-1 Final
Thu. 19 Schaumburg Boomers L, 4-1 Final
Fri. 20 at Lake Erie Crushers W, 8-2 Final
Sat. 21 at Lake Erie Crushers L, 1-0 Final
Sun. 22 at Lake Erie Crushers L, 6-4 Final
Tue. 24 River City Rascals W, 6-1 Final
Wed. 25 River City Rascals W, 4-3 Final
Thu. 26 River City Rascals W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 27 Florence Freedom W, 4-3 Final (11 innings)
Sat. 28 Florence Freedom (Doubleheader: Game 1) L, 2-1 Final (7 innings)
  Florence Freedom (Doubleheader: Game 2) L, 1-0 Final (7 innings)
Sun. 29 Florence Freedom W, 5-1 Final
 
August
Wed. 1 Traverse City Beach Bums (Double Header: Game 1) W, 2-0 Final (7 innings)
  Traverse City Beach Bums (Double Header: Game 2) W, 2-0 Final (7 innings)
Thu. 2 Traverse City Beach Bums W, 8-7 Final
Fri. 3 at Windy City ThunderBolts L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 4 at Windy City ThunderBolts L, 9-5 Final
Sun. 5 at Windy City ThunderBolts L, 7-4 Final
Tue. 7 Evansville Otters W, 5-3 Final
Thu. 9 Evansville Otters (Double Header: Game 1) W, 2-0 Final (7 innings)
  Evansville Otters (Double Header: Game 2) L, 3-2 Final (7 innings)
Fri. 10 at Gateway Grizzlies W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 11 at Gateway Grizzlies W, 10-6 Final
Sun. 12 at Gateway Grizzlies W, 4-1 Final
Tue. 14 at River City Rascals L, 5-4 Final (10 innings)
Wed. 15 at River City Rascals W, 9-3 Final
Thu. 16 at River City Rascals W, 1-0 Final
Fri. 17 Gateway Grizzlies L, 4-2 Final
Sat. 18 Gateway Grizzlies W, 7-6 Final (10 innings)
Sun. 19 Gateway Grizzlies 5:05 pm
Tue. 21 at Evansville Otters 6:35 pm
Wed. 22 at Evansville Otters 6:35 pm
Thu. 23 at Evansville Otters 6:35 pm
Fri. 24 Normal CornBelters 7:05 pm
Sat. 25 Normal CornBelters (Double Header Game 1) 4:05 pm
  Normal CornBelters (Double Header Game 2) TBD
Sun. 26 Normal CornBelters (Double Header Game 1) 4:05 pm
  Normal CornBelters (Double Header Game 2) TBD
Tue. 28 at River City Rascals 6:35 pm
Wed. 29 at River City Rascals 6:35 pm
Thu. 30 at River City Rascals 6:35 pm
Fri. 31 at Gateway Grizzlies 7:05 pm
 
September
Sat. 1 at Gateway Grizzlies 7:05 pm
Sun. 2 at Gateway Grizzlies 6:05 pm
Bold: Home event